• 1

HOSTS

Just Logistics Company Limited
Telephone: +7(499)372-78-72
Mobile: +7(917)589-48-80

Conference Producer:
Lina Filippova

mail: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
 
 
THE CONFERENCE

Фотоотчет с конференции

Submit to DeliciousSubmit to DiggSubmit to FacebookSubmit to Google BookmarksSubmit to StumbleuponSubmit to TechnoratiSubmit to TwitterSubmit to LinkedInSubmit to BobrdobrSubmit to LiveinternetSubmit to LivejournalSubmit to MoymirSubmit to OdnoklassnikiSubmit to VkcomSubmit to Yaru

PROGRAM OF THE 1st ANNUAL ALL-RUSSIAN CONFERENCE LOGISTICS of Rocket and Space Industry SPASELOG-2016

09.30

Registration, Coffee Reception

 

Panel session 1:Reform of rocket and space industry: strategy and tactics; goals, objectives and prospects; new geography and political priorities; major projects; industry's economy and costs optimization

 

Session moderator: Alexander Desyatov, President, International Association of Space Activities Participants

10:00

*Welcome speech to conference delegates

Dmitry Rogozin , Deputy Prime Minister

10:05

Reform of rocket and space industry : new priorities

* Igor Komarov,General Director of the State Corporation for Space Activities ROSCOSMOS

10:25

Russian scientific space projects of the next decade (challenges and visions)

* Lev Zeleny ,Space Research Institute (IKI) of Russian Academy of Science, Director,

Vice-President of RAS

10:45

Prospects of cooperation of the European Space Agency (ESA) and EU with the Russian Federation

ESA Official Representative in the Russian Federation (TBD)

11:00

Projects of the National Aeronautics and Space Administration (NASA) with the Russian Federation

NASA Official Representative in the Russian Federation (TBD)

11:15

Representatives of Space Authorities of China (TBD)

11:30

Representatives of Space Authorities of India (TBD)

11:45

Coffee break

 

Session 2: International cooperation: legal framework; global verification modes of non-proliferation of rocket and space technologies, Russia's space legislation and export controls; sanctions regime and new markets

12:00

International Space Cooperation of the Russian Federation

Sergey Savelyev,State Corporation for Space Activities ROSCOSMOS, Deputy Head

12:20

Promising international markets for the Russian space industry

Dmitry Payson, Director of Research and Analytical Center of the United Rocket and Space Corporation (URSC)

12:40

Public-Private Partnership - chances for developing space technologies

Alexey Belyakov, Vice-President, Executive Director of the Cluster for Space Technologies and Telecommunications, Skolkovo Foundation

13:00

Russian Intergovernmental Agreements on Space Cooperation - legal framework of the Russian space cooperation

Georgy Barsegov,Senior Advisor, Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Russian Federation

13:20

Russian space legislation for state and private initiatives

Ivan Moiseev,Deputy Research Advisor, Institute of Space Policy

13:40

International cooperation and export control modes

Representative of the Federal Service for Technical and Export Control (FSTEC)

14:00

Dinner

 

Session 3: Export-import of space related products and services: structure and dynamics; practice of export control, licensing and customs clearance; peculiarities of taxation; import substitution and change of markets geography; quality control, standardization

 

Session moderator: Dmitry Payson, Director of the Research and Analytical Center of the United Rocket and Space Corporation (URSC)

15:00

Customs clearance of space related objects. Import substitution in space industry: geography change and new trends

Dmitry Nekrasov,Director of the Department, Department of Customs Law and Law Enforcement Practice, Eurasian Economic Commission

15:15

Practical recommendations on export control provision in the export-import operations in space industry

Andrei Pankratov,Deputy General Director for Contract Work, Glavkosmos JSC (TBD)

15:30

*Ashot Bakhunts, Regional Director of Thales Alenia Space for Russia, Thales Alenia Space (TBD)

15:45

 Federal State Unitary Enterprise NPO Lavochkin (TBD)

16:00

Practice of customs clearance of space related cargos. Peculiarities of freight service for space related items

Lyudmila Tesyolkina, General Director, Just Logistics LLC

16:15

Establishing of satellite factories in Turkey and Kazakhstan. Logistics of space related items and projects in IABG

Stefan Kupczyk,Vice-President, IABG (Germany)

16:30

Report of Chinese space industry representative (TBD)

16:45

Report of Indian space industry representative (TBD)

17:00

Coffee break

 

Session 4:Logistics for space and space for logistics: transportation and supply chain support of space related cargos: oversized and special cargos; licensing of extremely dangerous cargos; logistics of space centers and ground-based space infrastructure; space based navigation and communication software

17:10

Satellite communications (world, EU and Russian markets): trends and prospects of development in current international situation. Will this affect the policy of the companies engaged in the satellites insurance?

Representative of Airbus Defence and Space in Russia and CIS (TBD)

17:25

Tendering policy of the Operation Center of Objects of Space Ground-Based Infrastructure (TSENKI) for cargo services

Federal State Unitary Enterprise Operation Center of Objects of Space Ground-Based Infrastructure (TSENKI)

17:40

Introducing of the modern public procurement practice on electronic trading platforms

Iliya Dimitrov,Ombudsman of the Russian Federation for Electronic Trading

17:55

* Valery Gabriel , Vice-President, Development of Charter Freight Services, Volga-Dnepr SC

18:10

Reception standing. Networking

The facilitators reserve the right to make changes in the conference program

SPEAKERS

  • komarovIgor Komarov

    Director General, The State Corporation for Space Activities, ROSCOSMOS

    +

  • savelievSergey Savelyev

    Deputy Director General, The State Corporation for Space Activities, ROSCOSMOS

    +

  • Shohin sSergey Shohin

    High Law School of Financial University by Government of RF

    +

  • pankratovAndrey Pankratov

    Deputy Director General of OJSC «Glavcosmos» Tsiolkovsky Russian Space Academy

    +

  • dimitrovIlya Dimitrov

    Presidium Member of Russian Public Organization for Small and Medium Enterprises (OPORA ROSII), Chairman of Commission for E-commerce and E-files, Chairman of the Commission for State Provisions

    +

  • tesiolLudmila Teselkina

    Director General, Just Logistics Ltd.

     

    +

  • nekrasovDimitry Nekrasov

    Director, Department of Custom Legislation and Custom Law Practice, Eurasian Economic Commission

    +

  • paysonDimitry Payson

    Director, Analytic and Research Center of Joint Rocket Space Corporation (ORKK)

    +

  • belyakovAlexey Belyakov

    Vice-President, Executive Director, Space Technology And Communications

    +

  • moiseevIvan Moisseev

    Scientific Director, Institute of Space Policy.

    +

  • bakuncAshot Bakhunts

    Regional Director – Russia, Thales Alenia Space

    +

  • gabrielValery Gabriel

    Vice-President, Charter Cargo Flights Business Development, Volga-Dnepr Corp.

    +

  • zelenyLeo Zeleny

    Director, Space Research Institution (IKI), Vice-President, Russian Academy of Science

    +

  • 1
VENUE

imageimage

DETAILS

The Chamber of Commerce and Industry of the Russian Federation
Bldg. 1, 6/1, Ilyinka st., Moscow, 109012
 
CONFERENCE SUPPORT

INTERNET PARTNERS

 logist  banner LR 234x60  logo LogInUral 1  customsforum300 Logo Logistic Ru New 2   
mcl proz  pcar 230 90   log 100 100  innotrans 100x100 Log4pro Logo Slogan Site RGB V 100х100   appik

CONFERENCE REGISTRATION

Прошу зарегистрировать на конференцию в качестве участников: